More Options
Shortlist
  • Add All to Shortlist

86 results. Displaying results 41 - 80.

Title Artist/Maker Date Object type Accession number
Baru - Crocodile and fire dreaming at the Koolatong River Baru - Crocodile and fire dreaming at the Koolatong River
Wakuthi MARAWILI (Australian, b.1921, d.2005)
1983
Object
1984/0XP4
Yandi Wood Bowl Yandi Wood Bowl
ANCESTOR (Australian)
Object
1971/0XA9
Pubic Ornament Pubic Ornament
ANCESTOR (Australian)
Object
1974/XI25
D.E vessels D.E vessels
DANIEL.EMMA (Australian, estab. 2008)
2012
Object
2013/0018.a-l
Deplorable mortality Deplorable mortality
Theo COSTANTINO (Australian, b.1980)
2014
Photograph
2015/0009
We look for ourselves in each other II We look for ourselves in each other II
Alistair ROWE (Australian, b.1971)
2015
Object
2016/0049.a-c
Untitled (Painting no. 1738) Untitled (Painting no. 1738)
Jan van der PLOEG (Dutch, b.1959)
2017
Painting
2018/0060
Exhibition print 25583: The Great Clock Exhibition print 25583: The Great Clock
Dianne JONES (Australian, b.1966)
2017
Photograph
Metropolis…memorial for the end of days Metropolis…memorial for the end of days
John TESCHENDORFF (Australian, b.1942)
1979-1980
Object
2019/0049
'I'm not a very good swimmer but I wouldn't have let you drown' 'I'm not a very good swimmer but I wouldn't have let you drown'
Tommi PARRISH (Australian, b.1989)
2014
Work on paper
2016/0100
Kimberley landscape Kimberley landscape
Paddy JAMINJI (Australian, b.1912, d.1995)
1987
Painting
1987/0114
The Great Clock The Great Clock
Dianne JONES (Australian, b.1966)
2017
Photograph
2018/0003
Bad language Bad language
Julie GOUGH (Australian, b.1965)
1996
Work on paper
1996/0308.1-56
Allegory: After Courbet Allegory: After Courbet
John DeANDREA (American, b.1941)
1988
Object
1989/0378.a-d
Untitled (Moore) Untitled (Moore)
Stuart RINGHOLT (Australian, b.1971)
2008
Work on paper
2014/0031
Salver (grey, blue, red) Salver (grey, blue, red)
Marie HAGERTY (Australian, b.1964)
Robert FOSTER (Australian, b.1962, d.2016)
2014
Object
2014/0160.a-c
Saturday, 5.18 pm Saturday, 5.18 pm
Anne ZAHALKA (Australian, b.1957)
1995
Work on paper
2013/0049
Camp at Night Camp at Night
Old Bob BALIR BALIR (Australian, b.1905, d.1977)
1968
Object
1968/0XP5
Visit to Spirit World Visit to Spirit World
Samuel (Garnarradj) MANGUDJA (Australian, b.1909, d.1983)
1967
Object
1967/XP35
Kungka Rankalpa (Seven Sisters) Kungka Rankalpa (Seven Sisters)
Anmanari BROWN (Australian, b.c 1930s, d.2018)
2004
Work on paper
2016/0010
Loading...